Employee Directory

Debi Akin

Debi Akin

Titles: Math Teacher, Assistant Women's Basketball Coach
Departments: Mathematics
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375
Shanon Baldini

Shanon Baldini

Titles: Receptionist
Departments: Administration, Attendance
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375 ext. 6001
Michelle Barber

Michelle Barber

Titles: Director of Advancement
Departments: Administration, Advancement
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375 ext. 6013

Melissa Baxter

Titles: Assistant to Student Life
Departments: Student Life, Attendance
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375
Mary Brahos

Mary Brahos

Titles: High School Counselor - House of Peter and House of Pius
Departments: School Counseling, Wellness Committee, Student Support System
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375 ext. 6047
Karen Brown

Karen Brown

Titles: Registrar
Departments: Academics
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375 ext. 6002
Suzanne Calvin

Suzanne Calvin

Titles: Head Basketball Cheer Coach
Departments: Athletics
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375
Zac Campbell

Zac Campbell

Titles: Director of Performing Arts, Theatre Teacher
Departments: Fine Arts
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375
Christian Carpenter

Christian Carpenter

Titles: Social Studies Teacher, Assistant Football Coach
Departments: Social Studies
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375
Jamie Castleman

Jamie Castleman

Titles: Head Wrestling Coach
Departments: Athletics
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375
Danny Castro

Danny Castro

Titles: Head Men and Women's Tennis Coach
Departments: Athletics
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375
Caleb Childers

Caleb Childers

Titles: Theology Teacher, Social Studies Teacher, Head Men's Cross Country Coach
Departments: Athletics, Theology, Social Studies
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375
Kim Childress

Kim Childress

Titles: Math Teacher, Head Track & Field Coach
Departments: Mathematics, Athletics
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375
Justin Clark

Justin Clark

Titles: Head Ice Hockey Coach
Departments: Athletics
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375
Emily Clavin

Emily Clavin

Class of 2009
Titles: Director of Admissions, HS Faith Retreat Coordinator, Head Women's Lacrosse Coach
Departments: Admissions, Wellness Committee, Faith Life, Faith Retreats
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375 ext. 6080
Steve Cleek

Steve Cleek

Titles: Assistant Baseball Coach
Departments: Athletics
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375
Veronica Del Valle

Veronica Del Valle

Titles: World Languages Teacher - Spanish, Assistant MS Lacrosse Coach
Departments: Academics, Athletics, World Languages
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375
Kim deMarigny

Kim deMarigny

Titles: Math Teacher, Head Women's Basketball Coach
Departments: Academics, Mathematics, Athletics
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375
John Dempsey

John Dempsey

Titles: Athletic Director
Departments: Administration, Athletics
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375 ext. 6018
Luke Diamond

Luke Diamond

Titles: Science Teacher
Departments: Science
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375
Daniel Dion

Daniel Dion

Titles: Theology Department Chair, Theology Teacher, Christian Service Coordinator, Service Retreat Coordinator
Departments: Academics, Theology, Christian Service, Service Retreats
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375
Jewell Dobson

Jewell Dobson

Titles: English Teacher
Departments: English
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375
Vicki Dorr

Vicki Dorr

Titles: Database Administrator, Business Office Associate
Departments: Finance and Operations
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375 ext. 6010
Jennifer Dye

Jennifer Dye

Titles: Director of Innovation & Entrepreneurship
Departments: Innovation & Entrepreneurship
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375 ext. 6058
Allison Egan

Allison Egan

Titles: Studio Art Teacher
Departments: Academics, Fine Arts
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375
Jim Elfers

Jim Elfers

Titles: World Languages Department Chair, World Languages Teacher - Spanish
Departments: Academics, World Languages
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375
James Estes

James Estes

Titles: Bus Driver
Departments: Finance and Operations, Transportation
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375
Jason Everhardt

Jason Everhardt

Titles: Head Athletic Trainer
Departments: Athletics
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375 ext. 6071
Margaret Finaly

Margaret Finaly

Class of 2012
Titles: Studio Art Teacher
Departments: Fine Arts
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375
Arrione Galvin

Arrione Galvin

Titles: English Teacher
Departments: Academics, English
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375
Justin Geisinger

Justin Geisinger

Titles: Admissions Associate
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375
Christy Glaser

Christy Glaser

Titles: Theology Teacher, Assistant MS Softball Coach
Departments: Academics, Theology
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375
Rachel Gordon

Rachel Gordon

Titles: Science Teacher
Departments: Science
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375
Erin Gould

Erin Gould

Titles: World Languages Teacher - Spanish, Assistant Swim Coach
Departments: Academics, World Languages
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375
Andrew Griffith

Andrew Griffith

Titles: Assistant Head of School for Academics
Departments: Administration, Student Support System, Faith Life
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375 ext. 6036
Rachel Grisard

Rachel Grisard

Class of 2012
Titles: Director of Student Life and Houses, Head Women's Lacrosse Coach
Departments: Administration, Athletics, Student Life, Wellness Committee, Student Support System, Attendance
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375 ext. 6032
Dana Hanson

Dana Hanson

Titles: Athletics Associate
Departments: Athletics
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375 ext. 6007
Matt Hanson

Matt Hanson

Class of 2013
Titles: Strength and Conditioning Coach, Assistant Football Coach, Assistant Men's Lacrosse Coach
Departments: PE/Wellness
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375
Onnessia Head

Onnessia Head

Titles: Social Studies Department Chair, Social Studies Teacher
Departments: Academics, Social Studies
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375
Kelly Hogan

Kelly Hogan

Titles: High School Counselor - House of Gregory and House of Leo, Co-Head Softball Coach, Assistant Women's Soccer Coach
Departments: School Counseling, Wellness Committee, Student Support System
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375 ext. 6046
Buddy Jacobs

Buddy Jacobs

Titles: Transportation Coordinator
Departments: Finance and Operations, Transportation
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375
Jessami Jacobson

Jessami Jacobson

Titles: Head Dance Team Coach
Departments: Athletics
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375
Rebecca Jansing-Kaestner

Rebecca Jansing-Kaestner

Titles: Science Teacher
Departments: Science
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375
Dorothy Johns

Dorothy Johns

Titles: Bus Driver
Departments: Finance and Operations, Transportation
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375
Keith Jones

Keith Jones

Titles: English Teacher, Assistant Football Coach
Departments: Academics, Athletics, English
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375
Lori Jones

Lori Jones

Titles: Executive Assistant to the Head of School, Financial Aid Officer
Departments: Administration
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375 ext. 6004
Kate Kennedy

Kate Kennedy

Titles: Middle School Counselor - All Houses, Assistant Women's MS Basketball Coach
Departments: School Counseling, MS Counselor
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375 ext. 6038
Pat Kennedy

Pat Kennedy

Titles: Admissions Officer, Head Men's Lacrosse Coach
Departments: Athletics, Admissions
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375 ext. 6005

Andy Ketch

Titles: Theology Teacher
Departments: Academics, Theology
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375
Thomas Koen

Thomas Koen

Class of 2011
Titles: Theology Teacher
Departments: Academics, Theology
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375
Kathryn Lackey

Kathryn Lackey

Titles: Bus Driver
Departments: Finance and Operations, Transportation
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375
Ricky Lang

Ricky Lang

Class of 2015
Titles: Assistant Dean of Students
Departments: Administration, Student Life
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375 ext. 6048

Josh LeMay

Titles: Head Trap & Skeet Coach
Departments: Athletics
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375
Diandian Liu

Diandian Liu

Titles: World Languages Teacher - Chinese
Departments: Academics, World Languages
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375
Beatriz Lopez

Beatriz Lopez

Titles: World Languages Teacher - Spanish
Departments: Academics, World Languages
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375
Josh Mauthe

Josh Mauthe

Titles: English Department Chair, English Teacher
Departments: English
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375
Hadley McCrary

Hadley McCrary

Titles: Social Studies Teacher, Head Swim Coach
Departments: Athletics, Social Studies
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375
Emily Meyerl

Emily Meyerl

Titles: Athletic Trainer
Departments: Athletics
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375
Abby Newby

Abby Newby

Titles: Science Department Chair, Science Teacher
Departments: Science
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375
Matt Newton

Matt Newton

Titles: Head Archery Coach
Departments: Athletics
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375
Eduardo Nunes

Eduardo Nunes

Titles: Social Studies Teacher, HS Assistant JV Volleyball Coach
Departments: Academics, Athletics, Social Studies
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375
Mike O'Neill

Mike O'Neill

Titles: Fine Arts Department Chair, Director of Choirs
Departments: Fine Arts
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375
Bob Page

Bob Page

Titles: Social Studies Teacher
Departments: Social Studies
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375
Dustin Papendick

Dustin Papendick

Titles: Director of Facility Operations
Departments: Finance and Operations
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375
Andrew Park

Andrew Park

Titles: Assistant for Student Life, Assistant Football Coach, Assistant Men's Basketball Coach
Departments: Athletics, Student Life, Attendance
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375 ext. 6037
Chris Parker

Chris Parker

Titles: Head Baseball Coach
Departments: Athletics
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375
Emily Parrelli

Emily Parrelli

Titles: English Teacher, Assistant MS Volleyball Coach
Departments: Academics, English
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375
Amanda Peper

Amanda Peper

Titles: Math Department Chair, Math Teacher
Departments: Mathematics
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375
Matt Perez

Matt Perez

Titles: Math Teacher, Assistant Baseball Coach, Assistant MS Football Coach
Departments: Academics, Mathematics, Athletics
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375
Karen Phillips

Karen Phillips

Titles: Interim Head of School, Social Studies Teacher
Departments: Administration, Social Studies
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375 ext. 6045
Betsy Pierpaoli

Betsy Pierpaoli

Titles: Controller, Head Women's Cross Country Coach
Departments: Athletics, Finance and Operations
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375 ext. 6009
Arynn Powers

Arynn Powers

Titles: Math Teacher
Departments: Academics, Mathematics
Email:
Casey Raybourne

Casey Raybourne

Titles: KSP Program Director, KSP Teacher, HIH Teacher, Assistant Women's Basketball Coach
Departments: Knights Success Program, Hand-In-Hand, Student Support System
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375 ext. 4043
Kyle Reynolds

Kyle Reynolds

Titles: Student Support Coordinator
Departments: Academics, Student Support System
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375 ext. 6034
Alex Roberts

Alex Roberts

Titles: World Languages Teacher - Latin
Departments: Academics, World Languages
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375
Peter Rodgers

Peter Rodgers

Titles: Theology Teacher, Liturgy & Worship Coordinator, Assistant Baseball Coach
Departments: Theology, Liturgy & Worship
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375

Cory Sanderson

Titles: Head Crew Coach
Departments: Athletics
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375
Becky Savage

Becky Savage

Titles: Director of Student Support, Head MS Softball Coach
Departments: Student Support System
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375
Samantha Schneeberger

Samantha Schneeberger

Titles: Science Teacher, Assistant Women's Soccer Coach
Departments: Science
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375
Kim Shaver

Kim Shaver

Titles: Hand-In-Hand Options Program Director, Director of Student Support, Head Volleyball Coach
Departments: Athletics, Hand-In-Hand, Student Support System
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375 ext. 4055
Dan Singelyn

Dan Singelyn

Titles: Director of Information Technology
Departments: Finance and Operations
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375 ext. 6029
Kelly Smelcer

Kelly Smelcer

Titles: Science Teacher, Assistant Women's Basketball Coach
Departments: Academics, Athletics, Science
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375
Jennifer Smith

Jennifer Smith

Titles: Director of Marketing & Communications, Media/Marketing Teacher
Departments: Innovation & Entrepreneurship , Advancement
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375 ext. 6022
Brian Sneed

Brian Sneed

Class of 2006
Titles: Assistant Athletic Director, Head Football Coach
Departments: Athletics
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375 ext. 6017
Phil Sneed

Phil Sneed

Titles: Bus Driver
Departments: Finance and Operations, Transportation
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375
Robert Sneed

Robert Sneed

Titles: Bus Driver
Departments: Finance and Operations, Transportation
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375
Susan Snyder

Susan Snyder

Titles: School Nurse
Departments: Student Life, Wellness Committee, Student Support System, Nurse
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375 ext. 6035
Erin Springstead

Erin Springstead

Titles: Director of School Counseling, School Counselor - House of John and House of Clement, Assistant Swim Coach
Departments: School Counseling, Wellness Committee, Student Support System
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375 ext. 6048
Joshua Strope

Joshua Strope

Titles: Theology Department Chair, Theology Teacher
Departments: Academics, Theology
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375
Laura Thigpen

Laura Thigpen

Titles: Assistant Head of School for Finance and Operations
Departments: Administration, Finance and Operations
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375 ext. 6012
Alyson Thomas

Alyson Thomas

Titles: World Languages Teacher - French
Departments: World Languages
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375
Haley Topper

Haley Topper

Titles: Science Teacher, Assistant Women's Basketball Coach
Departments: Athletics, Science
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375
Zack Trobaugh

Zack Trobaugh

Titles: Head Men and Women's Soccer Coach
Departments: Athletics
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375
Jayne Tuerff

Jayne Tuerff

Titles: Science Teacher, Head Coach MS Track & Field, Assistant HS Track & Field Coach
Departments: Academics, Athletics, Science
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375
Charles Wade

Charles Wade

Titles: Dean of Admissions, Dean of Diversity, Equity, Inclusion, Head Men's Basketball Coach
Departments: Administration, Athletics, Admissions, Student Support System
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375 ext. 6006
Chris Wantz

Chris Wantz

Titles: Head Golf Coach
Departments: Athletics
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375
Mark Weakley

Mark Weakley

Titles: Director of Instrumental Music, AP Music Teacher
Departments: Fine Arts
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375
Whitney Whittaker

Whitney Whittaker

Titles: Head Football/Competitve Cheer Coach
Departments: Athletics
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 615-822-2375